+44 (0)7976 628503

St Margaret's Church, Putney Park Lane, London SW15 5HU

Putney High School, 35 Putney Hill, London SW15 6BH

Breaking News

Timetable

Autumn Timetable 2021 (September) 

Monday 

Brandlehow Primary School – The Grove studio

Brandlehow Primary School ClassAge Teacher
3:15 - 4:00 Classical Ballet (non syllabus)4 - 6 Miss Micheala
4:00 - 4:45 Classical Ballet (non syllabus)7 - 9 Miss Micheala
4:45 - 5:45 Classical Ballet (non syllabus)10 - 12Miss Micheala
5:45 - 6:45 Classical Ballet (non syllabus)13 upwards Miss Micheala
6:45 - 7:45 Adult Ballet Intermediate (some experience in Ballet) Miss Micheala

 

 

 

 

 

Autumn Timetable 2021 (September) 

Wednesday 

Brandlehow Primary School – The Grove studio 

Brandlehow Primary School
Class Age Teacher
3:15 - 4:00RAD Pre-Primary Ballet 4 - 6 (Reception and Year 1) Miss Holly
4:00- 4:45 RAD Primary Ballet 6 - 8 (Year 2 and Year 3)Miss Holly
5:00 - 6:00Putney Ballet Associates Juniors 6 - 7 Miss Holly
6:00 - 7:00The Holly Mayer Dance Company-Miss Holly
7:00 - 8:00Putney Ballet Associates Seniors 8 - 11 Miss Holly
8:00 - 9:00 Adult Ballet Beginners Miss Holly

 

Autumn Timetable 2021 (September) 

Thursday 

St Margaret’s Church

St Margarets ChurchClassAge Teacher
4:00 - 4:30 Little Tinkers Tap and Modern 2 - 4 (Nursery) Miss Rebekah/ Miss Francesca
4:30 - 5:15 ISTD Primary Tap
ISTD Grade 1 Modern
4 - 6 (Reception & Year 1)Miss Holly/ Miss Francesca
4:30 - 5:15 Acro Dance 6 upwardsMiss Holly/ Miss Rebekah
5:15 - 6:00ISTD Grade 1 Tap
ISTD Grade 2 Modern
6 - 8 Miss Rebekah/ Miss Francesca
5:15 - 6:00Acro Dance 6 upwardsMiss Rebekah/ Miss Holly
6:00 - 6:45 ISTD Grade 1 Tap
ISTD Grade 2 Modern
Exam class
8 - 11Miss Rebekah/ Miss Francesca

Autumn Timetable 2021 (September) 

Tuesday 

St Margaret’s Church

St Margarets ChurchClass Age Teacher
3:45 - 4:15Little Tinkers Ballet 2 - 4 (Nursery) Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
4:15 - 5:00RAD Pre-Primary Ballet Level 1 4 - 5 (Reception) Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
4:15 - 5:00 RAD Pre-Primary Ballet Level 25 - 6 (Year 1) Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
5:00 - 5:45 RAD Pre Primary level 2 5 - 6 (Year 1) Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
5:00 - 5:45 RAD Primary Ballet 6 - 7 (Year 2) Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
5:45 - 6:45 RAD Primary Ballet Exam class 7 - 8 (Year 3) Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
5:45 - 6:45 RAD Grade 1 Ballet Exam class 8 - 10 Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
6:45 - 7:45 RAD Grade 2 Ballet Exam class 9 - 10 Miss Holly & Miss Shannon
6:45 - 7:45 RAD Grade 3 Ballet Exam class 11- 12 Miss Holly & Miss Shannon

 

Autumn Timetable 2021 (September) 

Wednesday 

Brandlehow Primary School – The Grove studio 

Brandlehow Primary School
Class Age Teacher
3:15 - 4:00RAD Pre-Primary Ballet 4 - 6 (Reception and Year 1) Miss Holly
4:00- 4:45 RAD Primary Ballet 6 - 8 (Year 2 and Year 3)Miss Holly
5:00 - 6:00Putney Ballet Associates Juniors 6 - 7 Miss Holly
6:00 - 7:00The Holly Mayer Dance Company-Miss Holly
7:00 - 8:00Putney Ballet Associates Seniors 8 - 11 Miss Holly
8:00 - 9:00 Adult Ballet Beginners Miss Holly

 

 

Autumn Timetable 2021 (September) 

Saturday 

Putney High School

Putney High School ClassAge Teacher
8:45 - 9:15
(Junior School Hall)
Little Tinkers Ballet 2- 4 (Nursery) Miss Holly
9:15 - 9:45
(Junior School Hall)
Acro Dance Tinkers / Pre-Primary 2 - 6 Miss Holly
9:45 -10:20
(Junior School Hall)
RAD Pre-Primary Ballet level 1 & 2 4- 6 (Reception & Year 1)Miss Holly
10:20 - 11:00
(Junior School Hall)
RAD Primary Ballet6 - 7 (Year 2) Miss Holly
11:00 - 11:45
(Drama Studio)
ISTD Primary Tap
ISTD Grade 1 Modern
Age 5 - 7 Miss Francesca/ Miss Rebekah
11:00 - 11:45
(Junior School Hall)
RAD Grade 1 Ballet 7 - 8 (Year 3) Miss Holly
11:45 - 12:30
(Drama Studio)
ISTD Grade 1 Tap
ISTD Grade 2 Modern
Exam class
8 - 11Miss Francesca / Miss Rebekah
11:45 - 12:30
(Junior School Hall)
Acro Dance 6 upwardsMiss Holly
12:30 - 1:30
(Drama Studio)
ISTD Grade 2 Tap
ISTD Grade 3 Modern
Exam class
9 upwards
12:30 - 1:15
(Junior School Hall)
Acro Dance 6 upwardsMiss Holly